content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

Administration

PositionNameEmail address
Executive PrincipalNoel Rawlinsprincipal@uppercoomerasc.eq.edu.au
Secondary School PrincipalCorey Munsoncmuns1@eq.edu.au
Junior School PrincipalCarmel Ordcord2@eq.edu.au

Deputy Principal

Prep – Year 2

Rachel Goochrgooc6@eq.edu.au

Deputy Principal

Year 3 – Year 4

Scott Johnstonesjohn459@eq.edu.au

Deputy Principal

Year 5 – Year 6

Nick Caseyncase24@eq.edu.au

Deputy Principal

Year 7, 8, 9

Richard McDanielrmcda2@eq.edu.au

Deputy Principal

Year 10, 11, 12

Kylie Gurneykgurn3@eq.edu.au

Deputy Principal

Pedagogy & Behaviour Year 7 - 12

Nat Binsteadnbins1@eq.edu.au

 

Heads of Department

PositionNameEmail address
HOD – Inclusion (P – 6)Sharyn Davissdavi370@eq.edu.au
HOD – Inclusion (7 – 12)Tracey Robb

trobb18@ed.edu.au

HOD – Middle PhaseGayle Stewartgstew37@eq.edu.au
HOD – Science Julia Cullenjcull12@eq.edu.au
HOD – Digital TechnologiesRohan Deanrdean6@eq.edu.au
HOD – Literacy Melissa Gurneymgurn10@eq.edu.au
HOD – Mathematics Nichelle Harmonnbidn3@eq.edu.au
HOD – Humanities Tamara Higginsthigg44@eq.edu.au
HOD – Senior SchoolNicholl Hornenhorn40@eq.edu.au
HOD – The ArtsNicole Hughesnhugh21@eq.edu.au
HOD – InternationalJacqui Lewisjlewi38@eq.edu.au
HOD – HPEAaron O'Neillaonei85@eq.edu.au
HOD – ITD Heath Whitehwhit65@eq.edu.au
HOD – English Amy Connellyaconn79@eq.edu.au
HOD – Pedagogy Coach (P-6)Andrew McCabeamcca4@eq.edu.au

 

Secondary Deans

PositionNameEmail address
Year 7 Student DeanTanya O'More

tlomo0@eq.edu.au

Year 8 Student DeanLibby Gaves

lgrav15@eq.edu.au

Year 9 Student Dean

Casey Garget

cagar0@eq.edu.au

Year 10 Student DeanRachel Best

rabes0@eq.edu.au

Year 11 Student Dean Angela Coombes

acoom30@eq.edu.au

Year 12 Student Dean Angela Coombes

acoom30@eq.edu.au

Special EducationKatrina Burns

kburn122@eq.edu.au

 

Wellbeing Team

PositionNameEmail address
College Guidance Officer (Complex Case Manager)Joy Wagstaff

jwags8@eq.edu.au

Secondary Guidance OfficerHelen Morris

hmorr82@eq.edu.au

Junior Guidance OfficerRachel Findlaterrfind14@eq.edu.au
College Chaplain Ben Findlaybfind0@eq.edu.au
School Based Youth Health NurseCheryl Hewlettchewl9@eq.edu.au
Clinical NurseKym Halcrow

khalc0@eq.edu.au

Industry Liaison OfficerLynn Daviesldavi157@eq.edu.au
Youth Support CoordinatorKatie Curry

kcurr98@eq.edu.au

School Based Police OfficerSteve Baxter 

 

Marketing and Community Engagement

PositionNameEmail address
Marketing & Community Engagement ManagerMellany Hopgood

mgard125@eq.edu.au

 

 

NameClassEmail address
RUTH CHAPMAN (M/T/W/T ) / KIRSTY DOMAN (F)PREP A

rchap50@eq.edu.au

kadom0@eq.edu.au

MEL RISSONPREP B

mriss2@eq.edu.au

SONYA STEVENS PREP C

sstev148@eq.edu.au

SIMONE McKENNAPREP D

smcke264@eq.edu.au

KATRINA INONDA (M/T/TH/F)/KIRSTY DOMAN (W)PREP/1E

kinon1@eq.edu.au /kadom0@eq.edu.au

 

GEORGIE WRIGHT1A

gxwri0@eq.edu.au

DAYNA EVANS1B

deast29@eq.edu.au

PETA VERSTEEGAN1C

pvers1@eq.edu.au

AMANDA MORTON1D

amort33@eq.edu.au

SAIURIE IYER2A

schan154@eq.edu.au

ELISHA COURSE 2B

ecour2@eq.edu.au

NICOLE JONES (M,T,W) / JESS DALY (TH,F)2C

njone192@eq.edu.au

jahay0@eq.edu.au

CASEY WILSON (M,T,W,TH) / LEIGH O'BRIEN (F)2D

cwils389@eq.edu.au

icare17@eq.edu.au

SARAH FAHEY  2E

slfah0@eq.edu.au

ZOE LAVELL3A

zlave0@eq.edu.au

RACHEL MCRAE3B

rmcra7@eq.edu.au

ASHLEE HORVATH3C

ahorv5@eq.edu.au

MEGAN DARROCH3D

mfdar0@eq.edu.au

SARAH BEATON3E

sbeat63@eq.edu.au

LOUISE BARNES3F

labar0@eq.edu.au

WARRICK MURPHY4A

wxmur0@eq.edu.au

ALANA LISTER4B

axlis0@eq.edu.au

RAINA TE TURE4C

retet0@eq.edu.au

MONIQUE SEMPLE4D

mlewi110@eq.edu.au

VICKY PAINTER 4E

vpain3@eq.edu.au

SIMONE MCNAB (M,T) / CAROLINE COLLINS (W,TH,F)5A

smcna69@eq.edu.au

ckcol0@eq.edu.au

SALLY RIGBY5B

smrig0@eq.edu.au

JESS GRANT (M,T,W,TH) / KRISTY MADDEN (F)5C

jgran152@eq.edu.au

kedwa112@eq.edu.au

MEL HILLYARD (T/W/TH/F) / KRISTY MADDEN(M) - STEM5D

mjes1@eq.edu.au

kedwa11m@eq.edu.au

BEN SUTHERLAND – SPORTS DEVELOPMENT5E

bsuth24@eq.edu.au

MIKE BRIGHTWELL – SPORTS DEVELOPMENT6A

mxbri7@eq.edu.au

JASON STEFANAC6B

jtste0@eq.edu.au

HAYLEY KING 6C

hking126@eq.edu.au

STACEY MISA6D

smisa2@eq.edu.au

DAVE HEATON – STEM6E

dheat3@eq.edu.au

Primary Specialist Team

NameTitleEmail address
CRAIG MAHERHPE

cmahe20@eq.edu.au

ANDREA FINLAYSONHPE

afinl42@eq.edu.au

HANK LEWERISSAMUSIC TEACHER

hlewe1@eq.edu.au

JEFF WONG-SEEMUSIC TEACHER

awong1@eq.edu.au

STACY HOWELLDIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES

cshow0@eq.edu.au

LORETTA KISHIHARALOTE

lkish4@eq.edu.au

NICHOLAS DONNELLY (Wed p.m.) / RENEE WHEELERBAND TEACHER

ncdon0@eq.edu.au

rewhe0@eq.edu.au

STEPHANIE WILLIAMSSTRINGS TEACHER

swill541@eq.edu.au

JACOBI LEAVERPOSITIVE EDUCATION COORDINATOR

jleav8@eq.edu.au

JODIE O'BRIEN STLaN / COACHING RELEASE

jobri35@eq.edu.au

LEIGH O'BRIEN (THURS)COACHING RELEASE

icare17@eq.edu.au

NATALIE WATSONSTLaN - WRITING

nwats11@eq.edu.au

ANNETTE CALTABIANOEARLY YEAR COORDINATOR

acalt5@eq.edu.au

KATIE MORGENSTERNSLP

kmorg121@eq.edu.au

BO BERESFORD (M,T,W) STLaN – EAL/D

bbere3@eq.edu.au

JENEAN MCKENZIEINCLUSION TEACHER

jmcke376@eq.edu.au

LANYA TURNERINCLUSION TEACHER

lturn120@eq.edu.au

CRYSTAL TUCKERINCLUSION TEACHER

cxtuc0@eq.edu.au

SUSAN SATHIASEELANINCLUSION TEACHER

ssath2@eq.edu.au

TRACEY TUHOROINCLUSION TEACHER

tntuh0@eq.edu.au

CARISSA CLEWERINCLUSION TEACHER

crcle0@eq.edu.au

KIRI TURNERINCLUSION TEACHER

katur1@eq.edu.au

 

Secondary Teachers

 
Name
Email Address
Ms
Merrilyn
Adam
Miss
Rosalie
Adamson
Mrs
Rachael
Ashworth
Mr
Ryan
Baldwin
Mr
Doug
Bavinton
Mr
Damien
Bird
Mr
Shannon
Borell
Mr
Robert
Bowers
Mr
Jonathan
Bray
Ms
Rebecca
Brooks
Mr
Robert
Brown
Mr
Adam
Butler
Mr
Sean
Butler
Mrs
Diana
Canney
Mrs
Laura
Christie
Mrs
Wendy
Coleman
Mr
John
Cummings
Mr
Julius
Czerny
Miss
Pettina
Dargusch
Mr
Stephen
Del Prado
Ms
Nancy
Donaldson
Mr
Jordan
Eckhold-Brown
Mrs
Rebecca
Elkayam
Miss
Jessica
Flavin
Mrs
Sherene
Fuldagli
Mr
Guy
Fuller
Ms
Sophie
Giannouklas
Ms
Pam
Govender
Ms
Julie
Green
Mrs
Lyndal
Gustavson
Mr
Robert
Hawkins
Mr
Brett
Hendrickson
Mrs
Ricki
Hill
Mrs
Jess
Holland
Mrs
Amy
Hyde
Miss
Jin
Johnson (Kang)
Mr
Michael
Jones
Mrs
Therese
Kennedy
Mr
Stephen
Kilvington
Mr
Clint
Lewis
MS
Madonna
Luhrs
Miss
Chantelle
Manualeuga
Ms
Rebecca
McCredden
Mr
Jared
McDonald
Mr
Tim
McKenzie
Mrs
Sherry
McKercher
Mr
Nicholas
Miles
Ms
Lee
Murphy
Ms
Kheloud
O'Brian
Mrs
Karen
Oliver
Ms
Joanna
Papalexiou
Mrs
Sara
Pedersen
Mr
Mathew
Pigott
Mr
Thomas
Powell
Mrs
Cathy
Previte
Miss
Angelique
Psirris
Mrs
Melissa
Radford
Mr
Michael
Rambold
Ms
Debbie
Read
Ms
Lara
Rice
Mr
Hugh
Roberts
Miss
Katie
Schram
Mrs
Alana
Sexton
Miss
Elissa
Shingles-Riley
Mr
Terrence
Singh
Mr
Jacob
Smith
Mrs
Tracey
Somerville
Mr
Matthew
Stevens
Ms
Gayle
Stewart
Mrs
Lisa
Sutton
Mrs
Amanda
Taylor
Mr
Scott
Teelow
Miss
Yanna
Tobin
Mrs
Amanda
Tobler
Mr
Koda
Whitney
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 25 March 2020
Last updated 25 March 2020