Accessible Page Links



Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

Administration

​Position ​Name ​Email address
​Executive Principal Mike O'Connor

principal@uppercoomerasc.eq.edu.au

​Secondary School

Head of School

​Corey Munson cmuns1@eq.edu.au

Primary School

Head of School

​Hine Luis hluis1@eq.edu.au

Secondary Head of Special Education Services

Junior Head of Special Education Services

​Jess Holland

 

Tracey McLachlan

jholl195@eq.edu.au

 

tmcla11@eq.edu.au

​Primary Head of Special Education Services
​Jill Seymour jseym2@eq.edu.au

​Deputy Principal

Prep to Year 2

​Rachel Gooch
rgooc6@eq.edu.au

​Deputy Principal

Prep to Year 6

Anne Randall
arand4@eq.edu.au

​Deputy Principal

Year 3 to Year 6

Scott Johnstone sjohn459@eq.edu.au

​Deputy Principal

Year 7, 8, 9

Richard McDaniel      
rmcda2@eq.edu.au

​Deputy Principal

Year 10 -12

Deputy Principal

Year 7 - 12

Kylie Gurney

 

Nat Binstead

 

 

kgurn3@eq.edu.au 

 

nbins1@eq.edu.au

 

 

Head of Curriculum

​Position ​Name ​Email address
​Head of Curriculum Reading Coach ​Andrew McCabe amcca4@eq.edu.au

Marketing/Community Engagement

​Position  ​Name ​Email address

​Community Engagement Officer

​Mellany Hopgood mgard125@eq.edu.au

Secondary Deans

​Position ​Name ​Email address
​Year 7 Student Dean Casey Garget cagar0@eq.edu.au
​Year 8 Student Dean
​Rachel Best rabes0@eq.edu.au
Year 9 Student Dean ​Tim McKenzie

tmcke249@eq.edu.au

Year 10 Student Dean ​Allison Peel
apeel7@eq.edu.au
Year 11 Student Dean ​ ​ ​ Libby Graves

lgrav15@eq.edu.au

Year 12 Student Dean ​ ​ ​Nicholl Horne nhorn40@eq.edu.au

Wellbeing Team

​Position ​Name ​Email address
​Head of Department, Student Welfare ​Andrea Stidwill astid1@eq.edu.au
​Secondary Guidance Officer ​Kerrie Henderson khend111@eq.edu.au
​College Chaplain ​Ben Findlay bfind0@eq.edu.au
Secondary Positive Behaviour Advisor Mark Flemming
​Mflem12@eq.edu.au
​School Based Youth Health Nurse ​Cheryl Hewlett chewl9@eq.edu.au
​Clinical Nurse ​Kerin Eyerich keyer2@eq.edu.au
​School Based Police Officer ​Stephen Baxter sbaxt50@eq.edu.au 
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Island Program Coordinator P-12
Jess Holland
jholl195@eq.edu.au
​Industry Liaison Officer ​Lynn Davies ldavi157@eq.edu.au
Success Coach ​Koda Whitney
kwhit445@eq.edu.au
​Junior Guidance Officer ​Thea-Maree Arthy tarth5@eq.edu.au
​Junior Dean Prep to Year 6 ​Nick Casey
ncase24@eq.edu.au

Staff lists

 
Please click there to access the 2017 Secondary School Teacher Contact Details List.
Please click here to access the 2017 Primary School Teacher Contact Details List.